6106 Lois Lane, San Angelo, TX 76904

Price $472,875.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 1
Square Feet 2425
Year Built 2021
Listing image 105813-0
Listing image 105813-1
Listing image 105813-2
Listing image 105813-3
Listing image 105813-4
Listing image 105813-5
Listing image 105813-6
Listing image 105813-7
Listing image 105813-8
Listing image 105813-9
Listing image 105813-10
Listing image 105813-11
Listing image 105813-12

NEW CONSTRUCTION 3 bed 2.5 bath home located in the prestigious Saddle Club subdivision, built by Sierra Vista Construction! This open concept home features a DEDICATED OFFICE, picture windows, coffered ceilings, and so much more! With a huge master closet, a very generous pantry, and an oversized linen closet in the secondary bath, you will never lack for storage. The kitchen is a chefs dream! There is plenty of space for entertaining, bar seating, built in wine rack, and custom vent hood (and the half bath is perfect for all those guests!)The master bath and shower are incredible, with vertical tile from ceiling to floor in the walk in shower. Weather warming up on those chilly nights by a beautiful wood burning fireplace, or enjoying a glass of wine (or cup of coffee) on the patio, this home will not disappoint. This home will be landscaped and privacy fenced. Close to Lake Nasworthy, and minuets from shopping.

6106 Lois Lane
San Angelo, TX 76904
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$472,875
List Date
Sep 10, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Saddle Club
Lot Size
0.239
Master Bedroom Dimensions
20x16
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
13x13
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
12x12
Dining Room Dimensions
13x12
Other Room Dimensions
12x11
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
1
Year Built
2021
Square Feet
2425
Elementary School
Lamar Elementary
Middle School
Glenn
High School
Central High School
Lot Description
09,13,10
Type Path
residential
Schedule an appointment